Is Shufra Delights Sour Belt Sugar Coated Strawberry Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Humectant (sorbitol), Modified Pea Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red No. 40. Contains Gluten. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy & Eggs.
Check Shufra Delights Sour Belt Sugar Coated Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shufra Delights Sour Belt Sugar Coated Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Candy · Strip


