Is Sidekicks Creamy Parmesan Noodles Pasta Side Dish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- dehydrated parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour (Soy), Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherol, Sulphites, Herbs, Spices, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Sidekicks Creamy Parmesan Noodles Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidekicks Creamy Parmesan Noodles Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Sidekicks Creamy Parmesan Noodles Pasta Side Dish is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


