Is Sidekicks Homestyle Cheddar Pasta Side Dish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • dehydrated cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Colour, Onion Powder, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Sidekicks Homestyle Cheddar Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sidekicks Homestyle Cheddar Pasta Side Dish is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep