Is Siggi's Icelandic Style Skyr, Low Sugar, Strawberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Stevia Reb M, Sea Salt, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei
Check Siggi's Icelandic Style Skyr, Low Sugar, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Icelandic Style Skyr, Low Sugar, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Where to buy
Siggi's Icelandic Style Skyr, Low Sugar, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


