Is Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Spinach, Sweet Onion Dijon Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Tartaric Acid), Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Onion Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractive Of Annatto), Eggs, Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion
Check Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Kirkland Signature Bacon Crumbles-20 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


