Is SIGNATURE COLLECTION CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • salted butter
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SALTED BUTTER, MILKFAT, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA NIBS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, SALT, VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check SIGNATURE COLLECTION CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go