Is SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • potassium sorbate to protect flavor
  • citric acid
  • vegetable oil blend
  • vegetable mono
  • +1 more

potassium sorbate to protect flavor

Dietitian note

Sorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Signature mashed potatoes are a delightful dish made with fresh potatoes, real milk, and butter. The recipe, which only takes 5 minutes to make, stands out due to the addition of black pepper and butter, giving it a unique and flavorful taste. Reviewers rave about these potatoes, stating that they are easy to cook in the microwave and taste even better than regular mashed potatoes. They appreciate the creamy, buttery flavor of the potatoes, which adds a touch of indulgence to any meal. In addition, reviewers find these potatoes to be a convenient and great value option for making meals easy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt, Annatto Color), Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A (Palmitate)), Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Maintain Color), Spice

Check SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch