Is Signature Range Dip Guacamole 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 1442
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil , Avocado Puree (3.5%), Diced Tomato, Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 415), Milk Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Capsicum, Mineral Salt (508), Acidity Regulator (270), Spices, Emulsifier (433), Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Herb Extract, Colour (141)
Check Signature Range Dip Guacamole 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Range Dip Guacamole 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Range Dip Guacamole 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


