Is Signature Reserve Lemon Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheese & Lemon Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Lactic Acid), Cream, "pecorino Romano" Dop Cheese (sheep Milk, Salt, Rennet), "grana Padano" Dop Cheese (con Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme (eggs Protein)), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavoring, Whey, Sugar, Sea Salt, Glucone Delta Lactone (additive), Mond And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator), Essential Lemon Il. Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum (thickening Àgent), Nutmeg, Guar Gum (thickening Agent). Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Signature Reserve Lemon Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheese & Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Lemon Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheese & Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


