Is Signature Select Bars Protein Chewy Almond Coconut - 7.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Protein, Greek Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Dry Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Peanuts, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Inulin, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Flakes, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavor
Check Signature Select Bars Protein Chewy Almond Coconut - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Bars Protein Chewy Almond Coconut - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Select Bars Protein Chewy Almond Coconut - 7.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


