Is Signature Select Bread Split Top Honey Wheat - 20 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey Liquid Sugar, Wheat Bran, Molasses, Highly Refined Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt Calcium Sulfate, Contains 2% or Less of: Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (10 Retard Spoilage), Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vinegar, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Corn Starch Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.

Check Signature Select Bread Split Top Honey Wheat - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Signature Select Bread Split Top Honey Wheat - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch