Is Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors (Milk), Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Beta Carotene (Color), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray
Check Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


