Is Signature Select Egg Bites Broccoli & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Custard (eggs, Heavy Cream [cream, Milk], Corn Starch), Broccoli, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Signature Select Egg Bites Broccoli & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Egg Bites Broccoli & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


