Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Olives Queen Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Olives Queen Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Olives Queen Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes French Fried Shoestring - 28 Oz
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Olives Queen Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


