Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 30 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy condiment with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a thick, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dressings and dips, and as a base for sauces. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, good value and large size, though some report variation in thickness or packaging occasionally in stores.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
A smooth, creamy condiment with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a thick, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dressings and dips, and as a base for sauces. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, good value and large size, though some report variation in thickness or packaging occasionally in stores.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oleoresin Paprika (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


