Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Product Quality
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


