Is Signature SELECT New York Chocolate Platter Cheesecake - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- corn syrup, cocoa, carrageenan, natural flavor, citric acid, potassium sorbate
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [to Preserve Freshness], Cultures), Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Eggs, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [to Preserve Freshness], Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene [Color], Contains Less than 2% of: Cocoa Alkali Processed, Palm Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Salt, Baking Soda, Tuxedo Cheesecake Also Contains: Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Also Contains: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Chip Cheesecake Also Contains: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor.
Check Signature SELECT New York Chocolate Platter Cheesecake - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT New York Chocolate Platter Cheesecake - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
Where to buy
Signature SELECT New York Chocolate Platter Cheesecake - Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


