Is Signature Select Salsa Con Queso Blanco, Con Queso Blanco Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, cheddar cheese
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM (STABILIZER)], JALAPENO PEPPERS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, GUAR GUM AND/OR TARA GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Signature Select Salsa Con Queso Blanco, Con Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Salsa Con Queso Blanco, Con Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


