Is Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Lime Base (Corn Syrup, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Yellow 5 (Color), Blue 1 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan

Check Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go