Is SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • calcium citrate
  • starch

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silk Vanilla Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative is a creamy and indulgent dairy-free yogurt alternative made with almondmilk. It does not contain dairy, soy, lactose, gluten, carrageenan, or casein. While some reviewers have expressed disappointment in the flavor and texture quality, noting that the consistency is not as thick as before and that the vanilla taste is artificial, others love the taste and texture of this product. Additionally, it can be enjoyed on its own or with toppings. Overall, Silk Vanilla Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative provides a dairy-free twist on traditional yogurt, but it is important to consider the mixed reviews regarding flavor and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Extract, Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Live And Active Cultures Include: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Spp, L, Paracasei, Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), L, Paracasei. Contains Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy. Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities. For More Information On Allergens Visit Us At Silk.com/allergens.

Check SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie