Is Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef heart
- lamb lungs
- beef fat
- beef liver
- pork lungs
beef heart
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Lungs (26%), Oat meal, Water, Beef Fat (13%), Beef Liver (10%), Lamb Lungs (7%), Beef Heart (5%), Died Onion Pearl Barley , Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Pimento), Haggis filled into an inedible synthetic casing
Check Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simon Howie Original Haggis 454G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


