Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Almond: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Peanut Butter Coating (sugar, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Dark Chocolate & Fruit And Nut Mix: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cranberries, Raisins, Cherries, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds and ggs.

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoDessert
Dairy Free? Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars | Spoonful