Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Almond: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Peanut Butter Coating (sugar, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Dark Chocolate & Fruit And Nut Mix: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cranberries, Raisins, Cherries, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds and ggs.

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoDessert
Gluten Free? Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars | Spoonful