This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Almond: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Peanut Butter Coating (sugar, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Dark Chocolate & Fruit And Nut Mix: Ingredients: Nuts And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cranberries, Raisins, Cherries, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds and ggs.

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoDessert
Vegan? Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars | Spoonful