Is Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic cultured wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, water, organic whole wheat flour, organic seeds blend (organic white hulled sesame seeds, organic raw sunflower seed kernels, organic whole brown flax seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic blue poppy seeds, organic white quinoa, organic black quinoa, organic red quinoa), organic cane sugar, organic honey, organic vital wheat gluten. Contains 2% or less of: organic cultured wheat flour, sea salt, organic vinegar, yeast, organic soy flour, organic soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


