Is Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- enzymes
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, water, organic whole wheat flour, organic seeds blend (organic white hulled sesame seeds, organic raw sunflower seed kernels, organic whole brown flax seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic blue poppy seeds, organic white quinoa, organic black quinoa, organic red quinoa), organic cane sugar, organic honey, organic vital wheat gluten. Contains 2% or less of: organic cultured wheat flour, sea salt, organic vinegar, yeast, organic soy flour, organic soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Multi-Seed Bagels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


