No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded White Mild Cheddar Cheese Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking).

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded White Mild Cheddar Cheese Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingMeal Prep