Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured organic nonfat milk
cultured organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


