Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured organic nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Blueberries, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Active Cultures, With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go