Is Simplee Instant Cup Mu Goreng Flavoured Noodles Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- 471
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Noodles (74%) (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)), Garnishing OM (8%) (Palm Oil, Flavours (Sesame, Soy), Chilli Oil includes Emulsifier (471)), Sweet Soy Sauce (6%) (Water, Sugar, Salt, Soybean, Wheat Flour), Seasoning Sachet (6%) (Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Includes Soy), Natural Colour (1502), Flavour Enhancer (Disndium-5'-Ribonucleotides), Natural Colour (150a), Spices, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551)), Chilli Sauce (4%) [includes Dried Chilli], Thickeners (1442, 1414), Acidity Regulator (260), Fried Shallots (2%) (Includes Palm Di). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY.
Check Simplee Instant Cup Mu Goreng Flavoured Noodles Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Instant Cup Mu Goreng Flavoured Noodles Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


