Is Simply Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic sour cream cultured organic skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks White Cheddar 8 oz are highly regarded by reviewers as the best Cheeto puff available. Reviewers find these snacks addicting due to their strong flavor of white cheddar and perfect crispy puff texture. Made with quality ingredients, these snacks offer a delightful indulgence for cheese lovers. The consensus among reviewers is that Simply Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks White Cheddar 8 oz are a delicious and satisfying treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Meal, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Organic Sour Cream Cultured Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Cornstarch, Nonfat Dry Milk (Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures Added), Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Milk

Check Simply Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar, 8 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go