Is Simply Nature Organic Spring Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic baby lettuces blend (organic green oak lettuce, organic red oak lettuce, organic green tango lettuce, organic red tango lettuce, organic green leaf lettuce, organic red leaf lettuce, organic lolla rosa lettuce), organic baby greens blend (organic red chard, organic green chard, organic mizuna, organic arugula, organic tatsoi, organic green kale, organic red kale, organic endive), organic radicchio.
Check Simply Nature Organic Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Spring Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


