Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (82.0%), Quinoa (2.5%), Rice Bran Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (6.5%)(Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid E330).
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Seeds Of Change Quinoa & Brown Rice With Sea Salt 240g
Simply Nature 90 Second Quinoa and Brown Rice
Where to buy
Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


