Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (82.0%), Quinoa (2.5%), Rice Bran Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (6.5%)(Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid E330).
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Seeds Of Change Quinoa & Brown Rice With Sea Salt 240g
Simply Nature 90 Second Quinoa and Brown Rice
Where to buy
Simply Wholesome Pantry Air Popped Brown Rice & Quinoa Cakes Salt & Vinegar 15g x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


