Is SIMPLYLIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX TO GO, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Corn Starch-modified, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Artificial Color, Triacetin, Raspberry Juice Solids, Blue 1, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar,phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check SIMPLYLIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX TO GO, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLYLIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX TO GO, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
SIMPLYLIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX TO GO, RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


