Is SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins carrots
- red pepper milk
milk proteins carrots
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (71.2%), sunflower oil, glucose syrup, potato sta curry mix (2.5%) (coriander, cumin, turmeric, pepper, aniseed, m fennel seed, ginger, lovage root cayenne pepper, allspice, palm extract, onion, gre iodised salt, lacto WHEAT, CELERY peppers (0.89), red pepper MILK), sugaavourings (cont K), salt, peas, MILK proteins carrots, parsley, tuneric, green peppercorns, cinam May contain egg, mustard, soy and other cereals containing g *Sustainably grown
Check SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
PETITPOT POT RICE PUDDING, 2 CT
Fusia Red Curry Rice Noodle Soup
About this product
Rice · Pouch


