Is Sirope Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbic acid natural and artificial maple flavor caramel color
sorbic acid natural and artificial maple flavor caramel color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Copn Syrup Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Salt Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid Natural And Artificial Maple Flavor Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artif Maple Flavor Sodium Hexametaphosphate Refrigeration Not Required Made In Usa
Check Sirope Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirope Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


