Is Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broad Bean, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Chilli, Sichuan Pepper, Aniseed Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Maltodextrin (Gluten), Black Pepper, Chilli Extract, Sichuan Pepper Oil, Acidity Regulator (E500i)
Check Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Miss Vickie's Spicy Dill Pickle Flavour
Where to buy
Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


