Is Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weight Loss Complex: C, Canephora Robusta Extract (Robusta Coffee), Bean, Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Red Mango Extract (As Garcinia Indica), Fruit, Standardized For 50% Hydroxycitric Acid (Hca), White Kidney Bean Extract (As Phaseolus Vulgaris), Seed, Sensoril Ashwagandha Extract (As Withania Somnifera), Root And Leaf, Natural Energy Matrix: Coffee Extract (As Coffea Arabica), Supplying 200Of Caffeine, Choline Bitartrate, L-theanine, Huperzine-a (As Huperzia Serrata), Leaf, Superfruit Matrix: Cherry (As Cerasus Avium), Stem, Lemon Concentrate (As Citrus Limon), Fruit Juice, Tangerine Concentrate, Citrus Reticulata (Blanco), Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Other Capsule (Gelatin, Candurin Silver), Rice Flour, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement is available at 7 retailers

CvsFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go