Is Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
This popcorn offers pronounced aged white cheddar flavor with a light, crisp texture and even coating. Reviewers commonly cite bold, savory taste and reliable crunch, enjoying it for movie nights, parties, or on-the-go snacking. Some mention powdery residue in the bag and occasional clumping of pieces during shipping or storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This popcorn offers pronounced aged white cheddar flavor with a light, crisp texture and even coating. Reviewers commonly cite bold, savory taste and reliable crunch, enjoying it for movie nights, parties, or on-the-go snacking. Some mention powdery residue in the bag and occasional clumping of pieces during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, yeast Extract. Contains: Milk.
Check Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


