Is SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • hydrogenated vegetable oil
  • sugar

hydrogenated vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich roasted nut flavor with noticeable crunchy pieces and a thick, spreadable texture that holds shape on bread. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, baking, and as a dip. Reviewers report consistent chunk size and satisfying crunch from the plastic jar, though some mention occasional batch to batch texture variation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil) To Prevent Separation, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast