Is Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g Oat Free?

Description
Soft, pillow-like fruit candies deliver concentrated citrus, berry, and tropical flavors in airy, chewy pieces. Texture reviewers describe as marshmallow-soft with a thin candy shell. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or as dessert toppings. Reviews mention pleasant softness, marked sweetness, and mixed personal opinions across reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillow-like fruit candies deliver concentrated citrus, berry, and tropical flavors in airy, chewy pieces. Texture reviewers describe as marshmallow-soft with a thin candy shell. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or as dessert toppings. Reviews mention pleasant softness, marked sweetness, and mixed personal opinions across reviewers.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 331), Pectin, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Colours (100, 163), Starch, Vegetable Oil.
Check Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


