Is Skittles Original Littles Candies, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin-free
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin-free

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tiny, fruit-flavored chewy pieces deliver a mix of sweet-tart tastes and a dense, slightly firm chew. Customers note consistent, vivid flavors and convenient small size for snacking, sharing, party bowls, or on-the-go treats. Texture holds through prolonged chewing; packaging often cited as easy to portion and distribute in mixed-color pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, GLUTEN-FREE, GELATIN-FREE

Check Skittles Original Littles Candies, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go