Is Skittles Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- indigo carmine
- natural and artificial flavors
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigo Carmine, Sunset Yellow, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf.
Check Skittles Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


