Is Skrewball Peanut Butter Whiskey with Natural Flavors, 750 ml Bottle, 35% ABV Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Peanuts

Check Skrewball Peanut Butter Whiskey with Natural Flavors, 750 ml Bottle, 35% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skrewball Peanut Butter Whiskey with Natural Flavors, 750 ml Bottle, 35% ABV is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer