Is Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC DRIED GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CORIANDER SEED, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER. CONTAINS: Peanut, Soy, Sesame Seed.

Check Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep