Is Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC DRIED GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CORIANDER SEED, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER. CONTAINS: Peanut, Soy, Sesame Seed.
Check Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sky Valley Organic Thai Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


