Is Skyline Chili Original Chili, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Yeast, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavors
Check Skyline Chili Original Chili, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyline Chili Original Chili, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyline Chili Original Chili, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


