Is SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, creamy bars deliver bright superfruit flavors with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a smooth, dense texture. Typically eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or after-meal treat, shoppers note convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying mouthfeel, and occasional comments about variable firmness or sweetness across batches and ease of portioning noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy bars deliver bright superfruit flavors with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a smooth, dense texture. Typically eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or after-meal treat, shoppers note convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying mouthfeel, and occasional comments about variable firmness or sweetness across batches and ease of portioning noted.
Ingredients
Milk, modified milk ingredients, sugars (sugar, glucose solids, blackberry purée, blueberry purée, cherry purée), skim milk powder, citric acid, natural flavour, beet red, annatto, carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, lactase, bacterial culture. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts.
Check SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SKYR Lactose-Free Superfruit Yogurt Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


