Is SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Fruit Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Black Tea Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Vitamin D3
Check SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


